MATCH
31.12.18 | 1st round | Maximilian Marterer | Peter Gojowczyk | 6-1, 6-4 | Doha | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maximilian Marterer | Peter Gojowczyk | |
1st SERVE % | 34/48 (71%) | 27/50 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/34 (88%) | 19/27 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/50 (42%) | 10/48 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maximilian Marterer vs. Peter Gojowczyk - H2H matches
31.12.18 | 1st round | Maximilian Marterer | Peter Gojowczyk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Doha | Hard |
Maximilian Marterer form & Peter Gojowczyk form
Maximilian Marterer - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Vit Kopriva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 5-7, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-75, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-73, 4-6 | match details |
Peter Gojowczyk - last matches
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Vivien Cabos | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-3, 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Emilien Voisin | 6-4, 3-0, Emilien Voisin - retired | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Alex Barrena | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tim Handel | - Peter Gojowczyk - walk over | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Reymond | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Palmas del - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tyler Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Neff | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |