INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Linzer vs. Christian Samuelsson - H2H matches
01.06.15 | 1/4 | Michael Linzer | Christian Samuelsson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Croatia F12 | Clay |
Michael Linzer form & Christian Samuelsson form
Michael Linzer - last matches
Rio De - Clay | ||||
23.11.17 1st round | vs. Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-0, 2-6, 0-2, - Michael Linzer - retired | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.10.17 q 2 | vs. Roberto Marcora | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 7-64, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.17 q 1 | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.17 q 2 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-2, 6-72, 1-2, - Michael Linzer - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.17 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Guilherme Clezar | 6-3, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 7-5, 6-74, 0-3, - Michael Linzer - retired | match details | |
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Andrej Martin | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.17 1st round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Escobar | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Quito Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Gerald Melzer | 6-711, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Floridablanca Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.08.17 1/4 | vs. Facundo Arguello | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Falla | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
30.07.17 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.17 q 1 | vs. Jerzy Janowicz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.17 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.17 qual. | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.17 q 2 | vs. Lukas Ruepke | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Poprad Tatry - Clay | ||||
21.06.17 2nd round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-6, 1-4, - Michael Linzer - retired | match details | |
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Petr Michnev | 6-75, 7-69, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F16 - Clay | ||||
09.06.17 1/2 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Christian Samuelsson - last matches
M15 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Jake Hersey | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Llewelyn Bevan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bastian Trinker | 5-7, 6-4, 13-15 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Arthur Hugounenq | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-77, 7-65, 9-11 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Petr Michnev | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Vaclav Safranek | 7-5, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Vanko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Tim Van Der Horst | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Antonin Bolardt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Jim Walder | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Krystof Zapsky | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/2 | vs. Martins Podzus | 6-74, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Carl Gustafsson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Mans Dahlberg | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Boris Fassbender | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Joris Moret | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |