MATCH
05.04.16 | 1st round | Michal Konecny | Denis Yevseyev | 7-5, 1-6, 7-61 | Uzbekistan F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michal Konecny | Denis Yevseyev | |
1st SERVE % | 69/104 (66%) | 75/90 (83%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/69 (68%) | 48/75 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/35 (51%) | 10/15 (67%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/90 (36%) | 39/104 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/194 (50%) | 97/194 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michal Konecny vs. Denis Yevseyev - H2H matches
05.04.16 | 1st round | Michal Konecny | Denis Yevseyev | 7-5, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | Uzbekistan F1 | Hard |
04.03.13 | 1st round | Michal Konecny | Denis Yevseyev | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | Turkey F9 | Hard |
25.07.12 | 2nd round | Michal Konecny | Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | Astana Challenger | Hard |
Michal Konecny form & Denis Yevseyev form
Michal Konecny - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 7-63, 5-7, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Ondrej Styler | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Runhao Hua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Moez Echargui | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Robin Stanek | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-78, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-5, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Samuel Beren | 4-6, 0-3, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details |
Denis Yevseyev - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 0-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 0-2, - Denis Yevseyev - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-71, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Loge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-1, Leandro Riedi - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kenay Ortiz Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | Pedro Martinez Portero - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |