Slovakia
12.05.96, 27 years
12.05.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Michal Marko vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis - H2H matches
22.09.19 | q 1 | Michal Marko | Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Michal Marko form & Stefanos Sakellaridis form
Michal Marko - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 4-6, 0-2, - Michal Marko - retired | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Samuel Puskar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Kristof Minarik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tobias Brutscher | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Sorin Andrei Iordache | - | match details | |
Slovakia F3 - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Tomas Pavlovsky | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Daniel Kopeinigg | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Slovakia F2 - Clay | ||||
31.07.17 q 2 | vs. Tomas Vidovenec | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Marek Lukacovic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Slovakia F1 - Clay | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Patrik Obal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Lukas Dillenz | 1-2, Lukas Dillenz - retired | match details | |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Samuel Paulovcak | 3-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Dominik Hruncak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hungary F4 - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Milos Nikolic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Mate Voros | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
01.06.17 2nd round | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Johannes Bangratz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Martin Triska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Qatar F1 - Hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Sem Verbeek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Greece F2 - Hard | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Joshua Paris | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Greece F1 - Hard | ||||
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Maximilien Sanson | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Keelan Oakley | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Stefanos Sakellaridis - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-75, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 6-2, 6-77, 7-63 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jie Cui | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matija Pecotic | 7-5, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |