MATCH
24.10.17 | 1st round | Mike Urbanija | Gabriel Donev | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | Turkey F40 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mike Urbanija | Gabriel Donev | |
1st SERVE % | 48/89 (54%) | 43/78 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/48 (69%) | 28/43 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/41 (44%) | 17/35 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/78 (42%) | 38/89 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/167 (50%) | 83/167 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mike Urbanija vs. Gabriel Donev - H2H matches
24.10.17 | 1st round | Mike Urbanija | Gabriel Donev | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | Turkey F40 | Clay |
Mike Urbanija form & Gabriel Donev form
Mike Urbanija - last matches
M25 Split - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Vuk David Stramput | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 1-6, 2-3, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Ljubomir Celebic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Demeroutis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sandro Guscic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yuji Arimura | 6-4, 0-2, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arda Azkara | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Michal Marko | 6-4, 2-0, Michal Marko - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 3-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
M25 Schlieren - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Mischa Lanz | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Leonid Parchomovskij | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Pietro Martinetti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 6-1, 7-611 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rob Reynolds | 6-4, 0-2, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details |
Gabriel Donev - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beren Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-75, 5-7 | match details |