MATCH
21.06.18 | 2nd round | Mikhail Korovin | Tristan Meraut | 6-2, 6-2 | Tunisia F24 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mikhail Korovin | Tristan Meraut | |
1st SERVE % | 43/60 (72%) | 38/63 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/43 (65%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 6/25 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/63 (59%) | 25/60 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/123 (59%) | 51/123 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mikhail Korovin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tristan Meraut | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mikhail Korovin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Tristan Meraut | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mikhail Korovin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Tristan Meraut | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mikhail Korovin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Mikhail Korovin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Mikhail Korovin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Tristan Meraut | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Tristan Meraut | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Tristan Meraut | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mikhail Korovin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Tristan Meraut | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mikhail Korovin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Tristan Meraut | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mikhail Korovin vs. Tristan Meraut - H2H matches
21.06.18 | 2nd round | Mikhail Korovin | Tristan Meraut | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Tunisia F24 | Clay |
Mikhail Korovin form & Tristan Meraut form
Mikhail Korovin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-2, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Parisca | - | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 3-0, Lawrence Bataljin - retired | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 2-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 7-65, 5-6, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 2-4, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Michal Konecny | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Murcia - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-0, 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Tristan Meraut - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 qual. | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 7-63, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Guney Ege Cetin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Micheal Oluwatosin Osewa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucas Grandouiller | 2-5, - Tristan Meraut - retired | match details | |
M25 Schlieren - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sandro Ehrat | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 qual. | vs. Sebastian Eguez | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gilles Eckert | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Troyes - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Arthur Reymond | 3-5, - Tristan Meraut - retired | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Robertas Vrzesinski | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-2, 6-70, 6-10 | match details | |
09.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mikolaj Borkowski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Damien Wenger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Tim Heger | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25+H Arlon - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Yannick Vandenbulcke | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gyula - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Kosec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Andras Udvar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
France F18 - I. hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Ronan Joncour | 0-2, - Tristan Meraut - retired | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Fabio Machizaud | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Yannis Zekri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |