USA
26.12.00, 23 years
26.12.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
07.06.00, 23 years
14.938 $
07.06.00, 23 years
14.938 $
Miles Jones vs. Ivan Denisov - H2H matches
18.11.19 | q 2 | Miles Jones | Ivan Denisov | 4-6, 6-4, 14-12 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Miles Jones form & Ivan Denisov form
Miles Jones - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Angel Guerrero Melgar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Nunez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Santiago Padilla Cote | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seth Carlson | Seth Carlson - walk over | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Pranav Kumar | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Porras | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Julian Duval | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Johan Nikles | 4-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Mckay | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emmett Ward | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Kareem Allaf | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Flores | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Dunstan De Noon | Dunstan De Noon - walk over | match details |
Ivan Denisov - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aditya Vishal Balsekar | 7-65, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Preston Brown | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ku Keon Kang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Iliyas Maratuly | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alper Okay Meryumoglu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Stolarik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. George Tsivadze | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Tomi Van Den Ham | 3-6, 7-62, 10-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Ruenger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lasha Giorgi Kikvidze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 5-7, 0-2, - Ivan Denisov - retired | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Johannes Seeman | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Maxence Rivet | 1-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Olle Sonesson Lidholt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-2, 7-65 | match details |