MATCH
12.06.14 | 1/4 | Miloslav Mecir | Marius Copil | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | Nottingham 2 | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Miloslav Mecir | Marius Copil | |
1st SERVE % | 56/88 (64%) | 46/81 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/56 (70%) | 37/46 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 19/35 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/81 (31%) | 27/88 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/169 (51%) | 83/169 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 13 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miloslav Mecir vs. Marius Copil - H2H matches
12.06.14 | 1/4 | Miloslav Mecir | Marius Copil | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Nottingham 2 | Grass |
Miloslav Mecir form & Marius Copil form
Miloslav Mecir - last matches
Germany F17 - I. hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Andriej Kapas | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Trnava Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.15 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.15 qual. | vs. Pascal Brunner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.15 q 2 | vs. Costin Paval | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.05.15 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.04.15 1st round | vs. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
18.04.15 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Mersin Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.15 1st round | vs. Antonio Veic | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.03.15 2nd round | vs. Michal Przysiezny | 7-63, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.15 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.15 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.15 q 2 | vs. Viktor Troicki | 6-75, 6-2, 6-711 | match details | |
03.01.15 q 1 | vs. Michal Przysiezny | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Brescia Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.14 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.14 1st round | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 7-62, 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.14 2nd round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.14 1st round | vs. Luca Vanni | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
15.10.14 1st round | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.14 qual. | vs. Norbert Gombos | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.14 q 2 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.14 q 1 | vs. Michal Przysiezny | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.09.14 1st round | vs. Michael Berrer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Trnava Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.14 2nd round | vs. Pere Riba | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
16.09.14 1st round | vs. Karol Beck | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
21.08.14 q 2 | vs. Peter Polansky | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.14 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.07.14 1st round | vs. Jan Hajek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oberstaufen Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.14 2nd round | vs. Jan Hajek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.14 1st round | vs. Martin Vaisse | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Marius Copil - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-64, 6-77, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-76, 7-67 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 7-612 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Pieczonka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |