MATCH
16.11.19 | 1/2 | Mohamed Safwat | Carlos Taberner | 6-1, 6-3 | Helsinki Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Mohamed Safwat | Carlos Taberner | |
1st SERVE % | 30/39 (77%) | 40/70 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/30 (87%) | 25/40 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 10/30 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/70 (50%) | 7/39 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/109 (61%) | 42/109 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Carlos Taberner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Carlos Taberner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Carlos Taberner | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Carlos Taberner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Carlos Taberner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Carlos Taberner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Carlos Taberner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Carlos Taberner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mohamed Safwat vs. Carlos Taberner - H2H matches
16.11.19 | 1/2 | Mohamed Safwat | Carlos Taberner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Helsinki Challenger | I. hard |
Mohamed Safwat form & Carlos Taberner form
Mohamed Safwat - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Robin Bertrand | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Yousef Khamis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-69, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 4-6, 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 3-0, Saba Purtseladze - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |