MATCH
14.11.19 | 3rd round | Mohamed Safwat | Gabriel Petit | 6-1, 6-3 | Helsinki Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Mohamed Safwat | Gabriel Petit | |
1st SERVE % | 26/47 (55%) | 30/60 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 21/30 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/60 (48%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mohamed Safwat vs. Gabriel Petit - H2H matches
14.11.19 | 3rd round | Mohamed Safwat | Gabriel Petit | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Helsinki Challenger | I. hard |
Mohamed Safwat form & Gabriel Petit form
Mohamed Safwat - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-69, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 4-6, 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 3-0, Saba Purtseladze - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 7-68 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Stuart Parker | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanger Almashev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Gabriel Petit - last matches
M25 Grasse - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Michal Dembek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Michal Novansky | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 2-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 4-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 4-5 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-63, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details |