MATCH
10.07.18 | 1st round | Mohamed Safwat | Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 6-4 | Winnetka Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mohamed Safwat | Lucas Catarina | |
1st SERVE % | 33/57 (58%) | 29/52 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 14/23 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/52 (40%) | 17/57 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/109 (56%) | 48/109 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mohamed Safwat vs. Lucas Catarina - H2H matches
10.07.18 | 1st round | Mohamed Safwat | Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Winnetka Challenger | Hard |
Mohamed Safwat form & Lucas Catarina form
Mohamed Safwat - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-69, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 4-6, 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 3-0, Saba Purtseladze - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 7-68 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Stuart Parker | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanger Almashev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |