MATCH
01.05.18 | 1st round | Mor Bulis | Alexander Gaponenko | 6-1, 6-2 | Israel F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mor Bulis | Alexander Gaponenko | |
1st SERVE % | 34/56 (61%) | 40/56 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/34 (85%) | 22/40 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/56 (52%) | 17/56 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/112 (61%) | 44/112 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mor Bulis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mor Bulis | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Mor Bulis | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Mor Bulis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
Mor Bulis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mor Bulis | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Alexander Gaponenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mor Bulis | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
Mor Bulis | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Mor Bulis | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
01.06.02, 21 years
01.06.02, 21 years
Mor Bulis vs. Alexander Gaponenko - H2H matches
01.05.18 | 1st round | Mor Bulis | Alexander Gaponenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Israel F5 | Hard |
Mor Bulis form & Alexander Gaponenko form
Mor Bulis - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
15.06.18 1/2 | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | Alexey Zakharov - walk over | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Ram Kapach | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
04.05.18 1/2 | vs. Peter Kobelt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.18 1/4 | vs. Hugo Voljacques | 4-2, Hugo Voljacques - retired | match details | |
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Orel Ovil | 3-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
28.04.18 1/2 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 0-1, - Mor Bulis - retired | match details | |
27.04.18 1/4 | vs. Joshua Paris | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Collin Johns | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
14.12.17 1/4 | vs. Tom Jomby | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.17 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F16 - Hard | ||||
01.12.17 1/4 | vs. Scott Griekspoor | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Shahar Elbaz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Greece F10 - Hard | ||||
24.11.17 1/4 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Alexander Gaponenko - last matches
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Vales | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Connor Kruger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ido Geva | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Itay Feigin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Meitar - Hard | ||||
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Lev Levyatov | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Dan Benchimol | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Christos Keisidis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Josh Roe Flannelly | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Matteo De Vincentis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yannick Stephan Born | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Dylan Salton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Arthur Bernabe | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Dylan Salton | 7-65, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Nekhoroshev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 4-6, - Alexander Gaponenko - retired | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Yair Sarouk | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |