MATCH
18.08.16 | 2nd round | Neil Pauffley | Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-4, 6-2 | Austria F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Neil Pauffley | Tom Kocevar-Desman | |
1st SERVE % | 35/57 (61%) | 34/61 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 21/34 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/61 (49%) | 22/57 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/118 (55%) | 53/118 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Neil Pauffley vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman - H2H matches
18.08.16 | 2nd round | Neil Pauffley | Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Austria F6 | Clay |
Neil Pauffley form & Tom Kocevar-Desman form
Neil Pauffley - last matches
M25 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Daniil Zarichanskyy | 6-0, Daniil Zarichanskyy - retired | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Adam Jones | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Elliott Farmer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
11.02.19 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Thailand F9 - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Bernardo Saraiva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Thailand F8 - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 qual. | vs. George Botezan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 2 | vs. Tonkla Mulada | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Thailand F7 - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt F23 - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 fin | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.18 1/2 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.18 1/4 | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 6-2, 4-0, Shalva Dzhanashia - retired | match details | |
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F22 - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 fin | vs. David Perez Sanz | 7-67, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.18 1/2 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Marco Brugnerotto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Karl Kiur Saar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Issam Haitham Taweel | 6-75, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
27.09.18 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 5-7, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Alexis Canter | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Elliott Farmer | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details |
Tom Kocevar-Desman - last matches
M25 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.22 qual. | vs. Simonas Zukauskas | 4-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Hanwen Li | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Oscar Moraing | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Savva Polukhin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Timo Stodder | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Velenje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 7-64, 0-6, 0-2, - Tom Kocevar-Desman - retired | match details | |
M15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
14.05.21 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Mihailo Kecojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |