MATCH
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Nerman Fatic | Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | M15 Porec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nerman Fatic | Juan Pablo Paz | |
1st SERVE % | 51/76 (67%) | 64/103 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 35/64 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/25 (64%) | 19/39 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/19 (32%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/103 (48%) | 29/76 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/179 (54%) | 83/179 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 1-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-4 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-A | ||
Nerman Fatic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 3-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-1 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nerman Fatic vs. Juan Pablo Paz - H2H matches
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Nerman Fatic | Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | M15 Porec | Clay |
18.02.19 | qual. | Nerman Fatic | Juan Pablo Paz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
26.05.18 | 1/2 | Juan Pablo Paz | Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Bosnia & | Clay |
Nerman Fatic form & Juan Pablo Paz form
Nerman Fatic - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 2-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-72, 4-1, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Juan Pablo Paz - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Boris Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 5-1, Antonio Caruso - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-1, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |