MATCH
01.08.19 | 3rd round | Nicola Kuhn | Illya Marchenko | 7-64, 6-1 | Segovia Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nicola Kuhn | Illya Marchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 38/61 (62%) | 31/59 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/38 (82%) | 25/31 (81%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/59 (42%) | 17/61 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/120 (58%) | 51/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-0 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicola Kuhn | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicola Kuhn vs. Illya Marchenko - H2H matches
01.08.19 | 3rd round | Nicola Kuhn | Illya Marchenko | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Segovia Challenger | Hard |
Nicola Kuhn form & Illya Marchenko form
Nicola Kuhn - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alex Knaff | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jesse Flores | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | - | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Reda Bennani | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 7-63, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Peetu Pohjola | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tim Ruehl | 3-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details |
Illya Marchenko - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 7-63, 6-74, 7-61 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-60, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Samuel | 5-7, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-4, 7-62 | match details |