MATCH
04.06.18 | 1st round | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Jack Draper | 6-2, 7-63 | French Open | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jack Draper | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Jack Draper | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jack Draper | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Jack Draper | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jack Draper | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Jack Draper | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jack Draper | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Jack Draper | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Jack Draper | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Jack Draper | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Jack Draper | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicolas Alvarez Varona vs. Jack Draper - H2H matches
04.06.18 | 1st round | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Jack Draper | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Nicolas Alvarez Varona form & Jack Draper form
Nicolas Alvarez Varona - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 5-7, 0-1, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 2-4, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Miguel Damas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 7-64, 3-4, Rafael Izquierdo Luque - retired | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 7-61, 7-66 | match details |
Jack Draper - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 6-2, 0-4, - Jack Draper - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7, 7-69, 7-67 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-72, 6-76 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-76, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. David Goffin | 1-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-74, 6-71 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |