MATCH
31.10.19 | 2nd round | Nini Gabriel Dica | Ivan Davydov | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nini Gabriel Dica | Ivan Davydov | |
1st SERVE % | 52/89 (58%) | 46/99 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/52 (62%) | 26/46 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/37 (57%) | 25/53 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/99 (48%) | 36/89 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/188 (54%) | 87/188 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nini Gabriel Dica | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Nini Gabriel Dica | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Nini Gabriel Dica | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nini Gabriel Dica | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Nini Gabriel Dica | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nini Gabriel Dica | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Ivan Davydov | |
Nini Gabriel Dica | 2-2 | |
2-3 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nini Gabriel Dica | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nini Gabriel Dica | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Nini Gabriel Dica | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Nini Gabriel Dica | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0 | ||
Nini Gabriel Dica | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nini Gabriel Dica | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Nini Gabriel Dica | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
Romania
29.04.01, 22 years
29.04.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nini Gabriel Dica vs. Ivan Davydov - H2H matches
31.10.19 | 2nd round | Nini Gabriel Dica | Ivan Davydov | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Nini Gabriel Dica form & Ivan Davydov form
Nini Gabriel Dica - last matches
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 1-3, - Nini Gabriel Dica - retired | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun | Teodor-Dacian Craciun - walk over | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Gabriel Bara | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Milan Drinic | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Francesco Scarpa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Razvan Baiant | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Carlo Cataldi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Axel Herberg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alin Mihai Fatu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Berk Bugarikj | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Micov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vanja Petrov | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Licina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Perez Martin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Romeo Hadzimehmedovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Simone Agostini | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Petar Belosevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Rachev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.20 qual. | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Elijah Poritzky | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Ergeneman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 3-5 | match details |
Ivan Davydov - last matches
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Dragos Dima | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Yu Lun Xie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Peter Sallay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Hugo Pierre | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Leonardo Lopez Linquet | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hector Talens Serra | 6-1, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Joao Graca | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Artsiom Bardzin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Roman Boychuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Anton Zaitcev | 3-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details |