MATCH
02.07.18 | 1st round | Nino Portales | Louis Tessa | 6-2, 6-3 | France F12 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nino Portales | Louis Tessa | |
1st SERVE % | 35/59 (59%) | 35/43 (81%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 17/35 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 2/8 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 22/59 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/102 (60%) | 41/102 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nino Portales | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nino Portales | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
Nino Portales | 5-1 | |
Nino Portales | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nino Portales | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nino Portales | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nino Portales | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nino Portales | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Nino Portales | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
France
28.12.96, 27 years
28.12.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nino Portales vs. Louis Tessa - H2H matches
02.07.18 | 1st round | Nino Portales | Louis Tessa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | France F12 | Clay |
Nino Portales form & Louis Tessa form
Nino Portales - last matches
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Enzo Frequelin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Arlon - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-4, 0-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M25+H Toulouse - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 7-64, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Igor Solomatin | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
Tunisia F43 - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 2 | vs. Maikel Borg | 0-4, - Nino Portales - retired | match details | |
01.12.18 q 1 | vs. Christopher Chien | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Tunisia F42 - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F30 - Hard | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 0-2, - Nino Portales - retired | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Mathieu Garcia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Serbia F3 - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Luka Markovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Serbia F2 - Clay | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Latvia F1 - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Alessandro Procopio | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.18 1st round | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Deivids Juksa | 4-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Lithuania F1 - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Artur Kulibaba | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
22.07.18 qual. | vs. Bart Stevens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
France F13 - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Batiste Klein | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
France F12 - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.18 qual. | vs. Mirko Martinez | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.18 q 1 | vs. Loic Perret | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Louis Tessa - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikail Alimli | 4-0, Mikail Alimli - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 3-6, 0-4, - Louis Tessa - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucca Pinto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |