MATCH
12.03.14 | 2nd round | Norbert Gombos | Denis Matsukevitch | 6-4, 6-1 | Kazan Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Norbert Gombos | Denis Matsukevitch | |
1st SERVE % | 30/56 (54%) | 28/53 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 18/28 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 20/56 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/109 (58%) | 46/109 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Norbert Gombos vs. Denis Matsukevitch - H2H matches
12.03.14 | 2nd round | Norbert Gombos | Denis Matsukevitch | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Kazan Challenger | I. hard |
Norbert Gombos form & Denis Matsukevitch form
Norbert Gombos - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-61, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 5-3, - Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-62, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 3-6, 7-66, 6-77 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-2, Zsombor Piros - retired | match details |
Denis Matsukevitch - last matches
M25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Houston Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Carpet | ||||
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Dominik Boehler | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Russia F8 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Belarus F2 - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-76, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Maxim Geraskin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F4 - Hard | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F3 - Hard | ||||
30.05.18 2nd round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Sardor Ergashev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Samarkand Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Nikola Cacic | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Russia F2 - I. hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-74, 0-3, - Denis Matsukevitch - retired | match details | |
Russia F1 - I. hard | ||||
03.03.18 1/2 | vs. Anton Zaitcev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.18 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Mnushkin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F2 - I. hard | ||||
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F1 - I. hard | ||||
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Sabanov | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Turkey F48 - Clay | ||||
20.12.17 1st round | vs. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov | 4-6, 0-1, - Denis Matsukevitch - retired | match details | |
Turkey F47 - Clay | ||||
14.12.17 2nd round | vs. Nikola Cacic | - Denis Matsukevitch - walk over | match details | |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Tan Acar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - Carpet | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |