MATCH
24.06.19 | q 1 | Norbert Gombos | Zdenek Kolar | 6-1, 6-3 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Norbert Gombos | Zdenek Kolar | |
1st SERVE % | 28/42 (67%) | 37/49 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/28 (89%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 6/12 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/49 (45%) | 8/42 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/91 (62%) | 35/91 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Norbert Gombos | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Norbert Gombos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Norbert Gombos | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Norbert Gombos | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Norbert Gombos | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Norbert Gombos vs. Zdenek Kolar - H2H matches
24.09.19 | 2nd round | Norbert Gombos | Zdenek Kolar | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Orleans Challenger | I. hard |
24.06.19 | q 1 | Norbert Gombos | Zdenek Kolar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | London | Grass |
28.02.19 | 3rd round | Norbert Gombos | Zdenek Kolar | 6-75, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Pau Challenger | I. hard |
Norbert Gombos form & Zdenek Kolar form
Norbert Gombos - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-61, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 5-3, - Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-62, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 3-6, 7-66, 6-77 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-2, Zsombor Piros - retired | match details |
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |