MATCH
06.08.18 | 1st round | Oleg Besednikov | Matvey Khomentovskiy | 4-1, - retired | Russia F5 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oleg Besednikov | Matvey Khomentovskiy | |
1st SERVE % | 8/13 (62%) | 11/20 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 8/11 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 2/9 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 14/33 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Oleg Besednikov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Matvey Khomentovskiy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oleg Besednikov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Matvey Khomentovskiy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oleg Besednikov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Matvey Khomentovskiy | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
Russia
20.01.99, 25 years
20.01.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Oleg Besednikov vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy - H2H matches
06.08.18 | 1st round | Oleg Besednikov | Matvey Khomentovskiy | 4-1, Matvey Khomentovskiy - retired | match details | Russia F5 | Clay |
Oleg Besednikov form & Matvey Khomentovskiy form
Oleg Besednikov - last matches
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
01.10.18 q 2 | vs. Niklas Guttau | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Claudio Fortuna | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Muhammet Furkan Guldas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Ukraine F4 - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Vsevolod Oliynyk | 6-0, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ivan Britikov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Petr Arkhipov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anton Desyatnik | 6-76, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Mikhail Sokolovskiy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Maxim Turyev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 4-1, Matvey Khomentovskiy - retired | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Sultan Narbekov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Georgia F3 - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Anton Desyatnik | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.07.18 q 2 | vs. Guga Tavadze | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Georgia F2 - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Shahin Khaledan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Adam Bronka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Georgia F1 - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Alexander Merino | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ukraine F3 - Clay | ||||
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Yuriy Kryvoy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ukraine F2 - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Nazar Achour | 6-76, 0-2, - Oleg Besednikov - retired | match details | |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Oleksiy Shyanovskyy | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Ukraine F1 - Clay | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F3 - I. hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Vladislav Dubinsky | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F2 - I. hard | ||||
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Gleb Smolyakov | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F1 - I. hard | ||||
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kalinin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pakistan F3 - Clay | ||||
20.12.17 2nd round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.17 1st round | vs. Paramveer Singh Bajwa | 7-67, 6-2 | match details |
Matvey Khomentovskiy - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. George Galenianos | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Maurizio Speziali | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Nino Ehrenschneider | 6-75, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-73, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ljubomir Celebic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Matteo Lugari | 6-715, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gleb Blekher | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Ivan Davydov | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 6-73, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |