Izrael
17.02.99, 25 years
17.02.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
29.07.98, 25 years
29.07.98, 25 years
Omer Katz vs. Emmanuel Luria - H2H matches
08.02.16 | q 1 | Omer Katz | Emmanuel Luria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Israel F1 | Hard |
Omer Katz form & Emmanuel Luria form
Omer Katz - last matches
Israel F15 - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Franco Ribero | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Ezer | 4-6, 2-0, Benjamin Ezer - retired | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Ran Amar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Uri Vodavoz | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Yannai Barkai | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Or Grinberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. James Allemby | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Yankel Zemel | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Or Grinberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Daniel Dudockin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Maciej Nowak | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Adam Levi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yankel Zemel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Or Grinberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Yair Sarouk | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Nicholas Nugent | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Gilad Tamar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Nevo Gabriely | 2-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Idan Harel Gross | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. George Botezan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Nikita Repkin | 7-5, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
12.12.16 1st round | vs. Bernardo Saraiva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
05.12.16 q 1 | vs. Uri Vodavoz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F16 - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Ofek Shaaf | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.16 q 2 | vs. Ran Amar | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F15 - Hard | ||||
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Ben Patael | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Nicholas Alexander Reyes | 6-4, 3-0, Nicholas Alexander Reyes - retired | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Dane Webb | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Emmanuel Luria - last matches
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yair Sarouk | 6-4, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Andres Gabriel Ciurletti | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Seth Seely | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Timo Stodder | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Petr Hajek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Cristian Campese | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Preston Brown | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Roi Ginat | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Gilad Tamar | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sergey Shipilov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Roee Benya | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 6-3, 1-6, 5-4, Sergis Kyratzis - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Elliott Farmer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Noah Prehn | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Worarin Kumthonkittikul | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
26.03.19 q 1 | vs. Amit Cohen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Greece F8 - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Greece F7 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Christian Braun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |