Brazil
08.02.98, 26 years
371 133
264.470 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
13.06.94, 29 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Orlando Luz vs. Felipe Assuncao Garla - H2H matches
Orlando Luz form & Felipe Assuncao Garla form
Orlando Luz - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-3, 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-71, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-73 | | match details |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-3, 2-1 | | match details |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-73, 6-75 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-3, 6-78, 6-4 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
Santa Fe - Clay |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 7-61, 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | | match details |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Felipe Assuncao Garla - last matches
Brazil F9 - Clay |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Aaron Schmid | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-1, 7-69 | | match details |
Brazil F8 - Clay |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Rafael Saraiva | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Joao Pedro Okano | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Brazil F7 - Clay |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Leonardo Schmitz Frederico | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Hugo Moura | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Heitor Thieme | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Brazil F6 - Clay |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Joao Marcos Nusdeo | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Brazil F5 - Clay |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Carlos Eduardo Severino | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Ishwara Pola | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Lucas Gessner | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Matheus Cury Bueres | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Brazil F4 - Clay |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Santos | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | | match details |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Lucca Silva | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Johann Soares Valinho | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Brazil F3 - Clay |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Pedro Henrique Batistella | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Igor Sao Thiago | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | | match details |
Brazil F2 - Clay |
30.04.18 q 2 | vs. Luis Britto | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Brazil F1 - Clay |
24.04.18 qual. | vs. Fermin Tenti | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
23.04.18 q 2 | vs. Lucca Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Turkey F15 - Clay |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
Turkey F14 - Clay |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Orlando Luz | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Bastien Kolly | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |