MATCH
20.10.18 | q 1 | Orlando Luz | Junior A. Ore | 7-5, 7-63 | Lima Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Orlando Luz | Junior A. Ore | |
1st SERVE % | 45/66 (68%) | 47/87 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/45 (69%) | 30/47 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 20/40 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/87 (43%) | 22/66 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/153 (53%) | 72/153 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 10 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Orlando Luz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Orlando Luz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Orlando Luz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Orlando Luz | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Orlando Luz | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Orlando Luz | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Orlando Luz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Orlando Luz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Orlando Luz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Orlando Luz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Orlando Luz | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Orlando Luz | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Orlando Luz | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Orlando Luz vs. Junior A. Ore - H2H matches
20.10.18 | q 1 | Orlando Luz | Junior A. Ore | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | Lima Challenger | Clay |
Orlando Luz form & Junior A. Ore form
Orlando Luz - last matches
Junior A. Ore - last matches
Ambato Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Patrick Kypson | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Sevilla | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.08.20 1st round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. James Cerretani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Yatsuk | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Tobias Sonne | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Ricardo Pabon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Perry Gregg | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Boris Arias | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Tyler Mercier | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-1, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Alex Theiler | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eguez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Tyler Zink | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Justin Butsch | 7-5, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Cleeve Harper | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. David Metz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 6-7 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-4, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Patrick Daciek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Shane | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Cleeve Harper | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Sean Burnette | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Shane | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Jakub Wojcik | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Armindo Junior Nhavene | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |