MATCH
13.12.18 | 1/4 | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-3, 6-3 | Dominican Republic | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
1st SERVE % | 37/57 (65%) | 38/58 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/37 (57%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 22/57 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/115 (57%) | 50/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
1-1 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
2-1 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
4-3 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-1 | |
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-3 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oscar Jose Gutierrez vs. Maksim Tikhomirov - H2H matches
13.12.18 | 1/4 | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Dominican Republic | Hard |
Oscar Jose Gutierrez form & Maksim Tikhomirov form
Oscar Jose Gutierrez - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Filip Duda | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Avdeev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Joan Busoms Puig | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Pino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. David Puig Molina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ammar Elamin | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alaa Trifi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Piotr Kusiewicz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Kylian Collignon | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Laurent Schroeder | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anthony Genov | 6-75, 2-3, - Oscar Jose Gutierrez - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Iker Sevilla | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Darius Florin Pop | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Walch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Sergi Fita Juan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Maksim Tikhomirov - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Haydar Cem Gokpinar | 1-6, 3-5, - Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 1-6, 1-4, - Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 0-6, 1-2, - Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dev Javia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Oleg Kolninov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Artem Cherepin | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/4 | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Aron Pierce | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Bertran | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Quinton Vega | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Yeudy Villar | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |