MATCH
26.02.19 | qual. | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | Paul Cayre | 6-3, 6-0 | M15 Faro | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | Paul Cayre | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/28 (61%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 16/42 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/90 (60%) | 36/90 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oscar Jose Gutierrez vs. Paul Cayre - H2H matches
01.03.23 | 1st round | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | Paul Cayre | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M25 Torello | Hard |
26.02.19 | qual. | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | Paul Cayre | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M15 Faro | Hard |
Oscar Jose Gutierrez form & Paul Cayre form
Oscar Jose Gutierrez - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Filip Duda | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Avdeev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Joan Busoms Puig | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Pino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. David Puig Molina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ammar Elamin | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alaa Trifi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Piotr Kusiewicz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Kylian Collignon | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Laurent Schroeder | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anthony Genov | 6-75, 2-3, - Oscar Jose Gutierrez - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Iker Sevilla | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Darius Florin Pop | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Walch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Sergi Fita Juan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Paul Cayre - last matches
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Rocci | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 7-67, 6-76, 10-6 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-0, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Hillhouse | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Rudy Ceccon | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.04.23 q 2 | vs. Charlie Robertson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. Oleg Syrovatskiy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Tushar Sharma | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-0, 2-1, Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Thibault Verdier | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Dumas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Torello - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Iker Urribarrens Ramirez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Dussin | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details |