MATCH
17.07.14 | 3rd round | Pablo Andujar | Dustin Brown | 6-1, 6-2 | Hamburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pablo Andujar | Dustin Brown | |
1st SERVE % | 44/59 (75%) | 24/43 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/44 (68%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/43 (51%) | 21/59 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/102 (59%) | 42/102 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pablo Andujar vs. Dustin Brown - H2H matches
04.09.18 | 1st round | Dustin Brown | Pablo Andujar | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Genova Challenger | Clay |
17.07.14 | 3rd round | Pablo Andujar | Dustin Brown | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Hamburg | Clay |
06.04.10 | 1st round | Pablo Andujar | Dustin Brown | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Monza Challenger | Clay |
Pablo Andujar form & Dustin Brown form
Pablo Andujar - last matches
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Borna Gojo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-6, 0-1, - Pablo Andujar - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Walton | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Karl Friberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - I. hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 3-3, - Pablo Andujar - retired | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.07.22 fin | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.22 1/2 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.07.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 0-6, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Dustin Brown - last matches
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Split 2 - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split 1 - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.03.21 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.03.21 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-72, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Biella 4 - I. hard | ||||
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Biella 3 - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.21 q 2 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-73, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 19-16, 20-13, 16-20 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 18-12, 13-17, 13-14 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 21-10, 13-19, 15-17 | match details | |
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 11-17, 7-18, 15-12 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 15-11, 11-19, 19-11 | match details | |
21.06.20 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 10-23, 5-20, 13-18 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 19-18, 14-17, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 10-14, 13-12, 1-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 3rd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |