MATCH
03.06.19 | 1st round | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | Otto Virtanen | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | French Open | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Otto Virtanen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pablo Llamas Ruiz vs. Otto Virtanen - H2H matches
03.06.19 | 1st round | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | Otto Virtanen | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Pablo Llamas Ruiz form & Otto Virtanen form
Pablo Llamas Ruiz - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-76, 0-1, - Pablo Llamas Ruiz - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-75, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Otto Virtanen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-73, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-74, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Harold Mayot | - Otto Virtanen - walk over | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 1-6, 4-1, Kyrian Jacquet - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |