MATCH
24.08.17 | 2nd round | Pascal Brunner | Mate Valkusz | 5-7, 6-4, - retired | Hungary F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pascal Brunner | Mate Valkusz | |
1st SERVE % | 49/83 (59%) | 49/78 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/49 (63%) | 33/49 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/34 (53%) | 14/29 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/78 (40%) | 34/83 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/161 (50%) | 81/161 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pascal Brunner vs. Mate Valkusz - H2H matches
24.08.17 | 2nd round | Pascal Brunner | Mate Valkusz | 5-7, 6-4, Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | Hungary F6 | Clay |
Pascal Brunner form & Mate Valkusz form
Pascal Brunner - last matches
Hungary F7 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Slovakia F3 - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Kosec | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Padova Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Bastian Malla | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 1/4 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.18 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hungary F4 - Clay | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Lenny Hampel | - | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Petr Michnev | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Levente Godry | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 4-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Turkey F15 - Clay | ||||
20.04.18 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-62, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Turkey F14 - Clay | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Alexis Musialek | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Leonid Mazo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Croatia F1 - Clay | ||||
09.03.18 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | - | match details | |
08.03.18 1st round | vs. Samuel Bensoussan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F5 - Clay | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cipolla | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Duje Kekez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 6-2, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F4 - Clay | ||||
01.02.18 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Petr Nouza | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Lukas Vejvara | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Jiri Jenicek | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |