MATCH
22.03.17 | 1st round | Pascal Meis | Darko Bojanovic | 6-1, 6-1 | Croatia F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pascal Meis | Darko Bojanovic | |
1st SERVE % | 24/34 (71%) | 28/45 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/24 (79%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/10 (90%) | 5/17 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/45 (60%) | 6/34 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/79 (70%) | 24/79 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bosnia and Herzeg.
08.02.97, 27 years
18.843 $
08.02.97, 27 years
18.843 $
Pascal Meis vs. Darko Bojanovic - H2H matches
22.03.17 | 1st round | Pascal Meis | Darko Bojanovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Croatia F3 | Clay |
Pascal Meis form & Darko Bojanovic form
Pascal Meis - last matches
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Louroi Martinez | 3-6, 7-5, 10-1 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-3, 4-2, Tim Ruehl - retired | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adrien Burdet | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Caslano - Clay | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Luca Staeheli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Marco Migliorati | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Genova - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Niels Lootsma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
M15 Horgen - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Valentin Guenther | 1-6, - Pascal Meis - retired | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, - Pascal Meis - retired | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. James Frawley | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Balatonalmadi - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 7-5, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Styler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Casale - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Francesco Forti | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mirko Cutuli | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 4-6, 1-4, - Pascal Meis - retired | match details |
Darko Bojanovic - last matches
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marco Saffratti | 6-4, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Doboj - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Yvo Panak | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 0-3, - Darko Bojanovic - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 qual. | vs. Luis Faria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandr Prudnikau | 6-2, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Zakaria Ben Brahim | 6-72, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
14.01.19 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-1, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
Cameroon F2 - Hard | ||||
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Nkwenti Blaise Ngwohoh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cameroon F1 - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Leny Mitjana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Herve Antchandie | 6-2, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
Tunisia F35 - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F34 - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Baptiste Anselmo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F33 - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 1-6, 0-3, - Darko Bojanovic - retired | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Brian Bencic | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Serbia F5 - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marcell Bartakovics | - Darko Bojanovic - walk over | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Serbia F4 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-0, 2-0, Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
Serbia F3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 7-67, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Serbia F2 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |