MATCH
15.05.17 | 1st round | Patrik Brydolf | Marc Polmans | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | Sweden F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Patrik Brydolf | Marc Polmans | |
1st SERVE % | 57/91 (63%) | 57/80 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/57 (68%) | 35/57 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/34 (38%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/80 (44%) | 39/91 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/171 (51%) | 84/171 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Patrik Brydolf vs. Marc Polmans - H2H matches
15.05.17 | 1st round | Patrik Brydolf | Marc Polmans | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Sweden F2 | Clay |
Patrik Brydolf form & Marc Polmans form
Patrik Brydolf - last matches
Sweden F1 - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Marcus Mansson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F3 - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Attila Balazs | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Spain F2 - Clay | ||||
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
21.01.18 qual. | vs. Louis Tessa | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Bilal Anjum | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Spain F1 - Clay | ||||
16.01.18 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Estonia F3 - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Isaac Stoute | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
26.10.17 1/4 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.17 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Sweden F4 - I. hard | ||||
05.10.17 1/4 | vs. Joao Menezes | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Linus Frost | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Johan Claesson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sweden F3 - I. hard | ||||
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Alexander Vasilenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hungary F8 - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 1st round | vs. Enrique Lopez-Perez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hungary F7 - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Hungary F6 - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Attila Balazs | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Finland F3 - Clay | ||||
17.08.17 1/4 | vs. Roberto Marcora | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.17 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Marc Dijkhuizen | 6-4, 3-0, Marc Dijkhuizen - retired | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Aaron Prandstetter | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Latvia F1 - Clay | ||||
31.07.17 1st round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Maksims Kazijevs | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Marc Polmans - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 3-6, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-1, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-2, Thanasi Kokkinakis - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-63, 6-6, -def. | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |