MATCH
17.07.17 | 1st round | Patrik Nema | Peter Goldsteiner | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | Czech Republic | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Patrik Nema | Peter Goldsteiner | |
1st SERVE % | 56/107 (52%) | 66/108 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/56 (66%) | 37/66 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/51 (41%) | 20/42 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/108 (47%) | 49/107 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/215 (51%) | 106/215 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Patrik Nema vs. Peter Goldsteiner - H2H matches
17.07.17 | 1st round | Patrik Nema | Peter Goldsteiner | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Czech Republic | Clay |
Patrik Nema form & Peter Goldsteiner form
Patrik Nema - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Martin Dimitrov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Adam Bronka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Stefan Palosi | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ronald Gabas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Slovakia F3 - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Michal Selecky | 2-6, - Patrik Nema - retired | match details | |
Slovakia F2 - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hungary F3 - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 2nd round | vs. Tomas Liska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Richard Dulganov | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Hungary F2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Marcell Bartakovics | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Greece F5 - Hard | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Petr Michnev | 1-4, - Patrik Nema - retired | match details | |
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Loic Ratsaratany | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Greece F4 - Hard | ||||
23.03.18 2nd round | vs. Neil Pauffley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.03.18 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Egypt F9 - Hard | ||||
18.03.18 fin | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.18 1/2 | vs. Anton Zaitcev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F8 - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Guillermo Olaso | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Peter Goldsteiner - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Felix Steindl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Ihlenfeld | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emanuel Gal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Zlatohlavek | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Esteban Bruna | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 3-6, 2-2, - Peter Goldsteiner - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nik Mikovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |