MATCH
11.02.20 | 1st round | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | Alexis Canter | 6-4, 6-1 | M25 Barnstaple | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | Alexis Canter | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 42/60 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/29 (86%) | 28/42 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 3/18 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/60 (48%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 8 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-1 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexis Canter | |
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Patrik Niklas-Salminen vs. Alexis Canter - H2H matches
11.02.20 | 1st round | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | Alexis Canter | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M25 Barnstaple | I. hard |
22.03.18 | 2nd round | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | Alexis Canter | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Israel F3 | Hard |
Patrik Niklas-Salminen form & Alexis Canter form
Patrik Niklas-Salminen - last matches
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-5, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Toulouse Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bytom - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Aleksi Lofman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Peetu Pohjola | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Oskari Eerola | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Billy Blaydes | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Matthew Rankin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Henry Patten | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Joe Misrahi | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Voljacques | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 6-73, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
11.01.22 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
22.12.21 1st round | vs. Kareem Allaf | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-76, 7-60, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Louis Dussin | 3-6, 6-73 | match details |
Alexis Canter - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Victor Clairacq | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freddie Ridout | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rik Muller | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. David Bakonyi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Achilles Belkovics | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-77, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |