MATCH
22.11.17 | 1st round | Paul Woerner | Darko Jandric | 0-6, 7-62, 7-5 | Greece F10 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Paul Woerner | Darko Jandric | |
1st SERVE % | 88/130 (68%) | 59/91 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 53/88 (60%) | 33/59 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/42 (29%) | 15/32 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 8/19 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/91 (47%) | 65/130 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/221 (49%) | 113/221 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paul Woerner vs. Darko Jandric - H2H matches
22.11.17 | 1st round | Paul Woerner | Darko Jandric | 0-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | Greece F10 | Hard |
Paul Woerner form & Darko Jandric form
Paul Woerner - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyle Stocker | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-74, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 0-3, - Paul Woerner - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Sami Huurinainen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Darko Jandric - last matches
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Drazen Petrovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nikola Keremedchiev | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Makk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 1-6, 0-3, - Darko Jandric - retired | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Daniil Savelev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Yanais Laurent | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 6-4, 2-6, 7-61 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Nikola Cacic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Basaran Simsek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Stipic | 1-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Filip Maric | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Baja - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 1st round | vs. Roko Horvat | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |