MATCH
31.05.16 | 1st round | Luca Vanni | Paul Woerner | 6-3, 6-3 | Furth Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Luca Vanni | Paul Woerner | |
1st SERVE % | 20/45 (44%) | 34/64 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/64 (55%) | 18/45 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/109 (57%) | 47/109 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luca Vanni | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Luca Vanni | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Luca Vanni | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Luca Vanni | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Luca Vanni | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
5-3 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Vanni vs. Paul Woerner - H2H matches
31.05.16 | 1st round | Luca Vanni | Paul Woerner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Furth Challenger | Clay |
Luca Vanni form & Paul Woerner form
Luca Vanni - last matches
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 2-6, 0-3, - Luca Vanni - retired | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 1/4 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lisandru Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-78, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 qual. | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Michele Vianello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Biella 7 - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Biella 6 - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Biella 5 - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Leonardo Mayer | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Biel - I. hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-5, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ilias Zimmermann | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Biella 4 - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Biella 3 - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 qual. | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-76, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Biella 2 - I. hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Biella 1 - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-78, 1-6 | match details |
Paul Woerner - last matches
M15 Split - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyle Stocker | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-74, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 0-3, - Paul Woerner - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |