MATCH
23.05.17 | 1st round | Paul Woerner | Tomas Papik | 6-1, 6-1 | Czech Republic | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paul Woerner | Tomas Papik | |
1st SERVE % | 22/34 (65%) | 23/50 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 15/23 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 7/27 (26%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 6/34 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paul Woerner vs. Tomas Papik - H2H matches
23.05.17 | 1st round | Paul Woerner | Tomas Papik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Czech Republic | Clay |
Paul Woerner form & Tomas Papik form
Paul Woerner - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyle Stocker | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-74, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 0-3, - Paul Woerner - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Sami Huurinainen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Tomas Papik - last matches
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-3, 6-73, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Horak | 5-7, 3-1, - Tomas Papik - retired | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 qual. | vs. Jonas Trinker | 7-5, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Mark Havlicek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Jiri Jenicek | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ondrej Horak | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jan Stolin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 2-6, 7-68, 1-10 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Christian Sigsgaard | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.20 q 2 | vs. Miljan Zekic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.20 q 1 | vs. Dylan Salton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Muhammad Ragy | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 qual. | vs. Patrik Rikl | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Milan Radojkovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 2 | vs. Mick Veldheer | 3-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Oscar Weightman | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 0-6, 0-1, - Tomas Papik - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |