MATCH
25.09.19 | 1st round | Pavel Nejedly | Jakob Aichhorn | 6-3, 6-3 | M25+H Ricany | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pavel Nejedly | Jakob Aichhorn | |
1st SERVE % | 41/61 (67%) | 42/62 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 26/42 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/62 (47%) | 22/61 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/123 (55%) | 55/123 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-3 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
22.09.98, 25 years
12.798 $
22.09.98, 25 years
12.798 $
Pavel Nejedly vs. Jakob Aichhorn - H2H matches
25.09.19 | 1st round | Pavel Nejedly | Jakob Aichhorn | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M25+H Ricany | Clay |
Pavel Nejedly form & Jakob Aichhorn form
Pavel Nejedly - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Paul Werren | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.23 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Zanotti | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Prostejov - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 4-3, David Pichler - retired | match details |
Jakob Aichhorn - last matches
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Benito Sanchez Martinez | 2-6, 1-0, - Jakob Aichhorn - retired | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 1-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Giacomo Gobbi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lukas Rohseano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Daniel Paty | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Julius Ratt | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Salzburg Anif - Clay | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Anif - Clay | ||||
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 q 1 | vs. Igor Sijsling | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Eduard Vlasceanu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Luka Veselic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Karlis Ozolins | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Mihailo Popovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Mirko Martinez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Noah Thurner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Tadija Radovanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Torben Steinorth | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Moritz Hoffmann | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Marek Gengel | 5-7, 7-5, 8-10 | match details |