MATCH
18.06.19 | 2nd round | Pedro Cachin | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-0, 6-2 | Blois Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pedro Cachin | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
1st SERVE % | 27/41 (66%) | 30/52 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 11/30 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/52 (63%) | 17/41 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/93 (61%) | 36/93 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-0 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pedro Cachin | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Pedro Cachin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pedro Cachin vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - H2H matches
18.06.19 | 2nd round | Pedro Cachin | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Blois Challenger | Clay |
Pedro Cachin form & Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form
Pedro Cachin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-67, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 7-5, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adam Walton | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-65, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Laslo Djere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-64, 7-63 | match details |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 1-0, Alen Avidzba - retired | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 2-0, Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-72, 7-66, 6-76 | match details |