MATCH
24.04.12 | 1st round | Pedro Sousa | Marco Cecchinato | 6-1, 6-1 | Napoli Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pedro Sousa | Marco Cecchinato | |
1st SERVE % | 33/42 (79%) | 27/45 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 7/18 (39%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 13/42 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/87 (61%) | 34/87 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pedro Sousa vs. Marco Cecchinato - H2H matches
03.09.17 | fin | Pedro Sousa | Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Como Challenger | Clay |
29.04.17 | 1/2 | Pedro Sousa | Marco Cecchinato | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | Francavilla Challenger | Clay |
24.04.12 | 1st round | Pedro Sousa | Marco Cecchinato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Napoli Challenger | Clay |
Pedro Sousa form & Marco Cecchinato form
Pedro Sousa - last matches
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/4 | vs. Steven Diez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-2, - Pedro Sousa - retired | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
16.07.22 q 1 | vs. Luca Nardi | 1-4, - Pedro Sousa - retired | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Marco Cecchinato - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 4-6, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 1-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yibing Wu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 3rd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |