MATCH
24.04.19 | 1st round | Pedro Vives Marcos | Juan Pablo Paz | 4-5, - retired | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pedro Vives Marcos | Juan Pablo Paz | |
1st SERVE % | 18/32 (56%) | 18/38 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 7/18 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 11/20 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/38 (53%) | 16/32 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 36/70 (51%) | 34/70 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pedro Vives Marcos | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedro Vives Marcos | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Pedro Vives Marcos | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pedro Vives Marcos | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pedro Vives Marcos vs. Juan Pablo Paz - H2H matches
24.04.19 | 1st round | Pedro Vives Marcos | Juan Pablo Paz | 4-5, Juan Pablo Paz - retired | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Pedro Vives Marcos form & Juan Pablo Paz form
Pedro Vives Marcos - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 6-4, 0-3, - Pedro Vives Marcos - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Cooper Williams | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 3-6, 4-4, - Pedro Vives Marcos - retired | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-72, 6-70 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roda - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, - Pedro Vives Marcos - retired | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Mungia - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Iiro Vasa | 6-76, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |
Juan Pablo Paz - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Boris Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 5-1, Antonio Caruso - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-1, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |