MATCH
30.01.19 | 1st round | Pedro Vives Marcos | Peter Goldsteiner | 6-0, 6-3 | M15 Palmanova | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pedro Vives Marcos | Peter Goldsteiner | |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 29/40 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/40 (58%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/91 (63%) | 34/91 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedro Vives Marcos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedro Vives Marcos | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pedro Vives Marcos | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedro Vives Marcos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedro Vives Marcos | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedro Vives Marcos | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pedro Vives Marcos vs. Peter Goldsteiner - H2H matches
30.01.19 | 1st round | Pedro Vives Marcos | Peter Goldsteiner | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | M15 Palmanova | Clay |
Pedro Vives Marcos form & Peter Goldsteiner form
Pedro Vives Marcos - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 6-4, 0-3, - Pedro Vives Marcos - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Cooper Williams | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 3-6, 4-4, - Pedro Vives Marcos - retired | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-72, 6-70 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roda - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, - Pedro Vives Marcos - retired | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Mungia - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Iiro Vasa | 6-76, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |
Peter Goldsteiner - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Felix Steindl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Ihlenfeld | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emanuel Gal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Zlatohlavek | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Esteban Bruna | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 3-6, 2-2, - Peter Goldsteiner - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nik Mikovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |