MATCH
25.11.16 | 1/4 | Peter Bothwell | Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | Spain F38 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Peter Bothwell | Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | |
1st SERVE % | 61/87 (70%) | 52/87 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/61 (66%) | 33/52 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/26 (50%) | 14/35 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/87 (46%) | 34/87 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/174 (53%) | 81/174 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Peter Bothwell vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez - H2H matches
14.08.18 | 1st round | Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | Peter Bothwell | 6-2, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | Portugal F15 | Hard |
18.10.17 | 1st round | Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | Peter Bothwell | 6-1, 2-0, Pablo Vivero Gonzalez - retired | match details | Egypt F30 | Hard |
25.11.16 | 1/4 | Peter Bothwell | Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Spain F38 | Hard |
Peter Bothwell form & Pablo Vivero Gonzalez form
Peter Bothwell - last matches
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 7-63, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Albert Roglan | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Luca Sanchez | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Lodewijk Weststrate | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Roldan | 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Reese Stalder | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Filipe Brandao | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Maia | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Simon Carr | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Simon Carr | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrej Glvac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrej Glvac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez - last matches
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 2-6, 0-3, - Pablo Vivero Gonzalez - retired | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Majadahonda - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 La - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Villena - Hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Lluc Mir Anglada | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
04.12.20 1/4 | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.12.20 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.20 1st round | vs. Alejandro Garcia | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.10.20 1/2 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 fin | vs. Felix Corwin | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Justin Butsch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Wally Thayne | 6-76, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.20 fin | vs. Robin Stanek | 6-3, Robin Stanek - retired | match details | |
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Vaughn Hunter | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |