MATCH
20.03.19 | 1st round | Finn Tearney | Peter Goldsteiner | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Quinta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Finn Tearney | Peter Goldsteiner | |
1st SERVE % | 48/59 (81%) | 31/49 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/48 (73%) | 19/31 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/49 (45%) | 20/59 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/108 (56%) | 47/108 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Finn Tearney | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Finn Tearney | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Finn Tearney | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Finn Tearney | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Finn Tearney | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Finn Tearney | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Finn Tearney | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Finn Tearney | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Peter Goldsteiner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Finn Tearney vs. Peter Goldsteiner - H2H matches
20.03.19 | 1st round | Finn Tearney | Peter Goldsteiner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Quinta | Hard |
Finn Tearney form & Peter Goldsteiner form
Finn Tearney - last matches
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Te - Hard | ||||
02.01.20 2nd round | vs. George Stoupe | - | match details | |
31.12.19 1st round | vs. Anton Shepp | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Ching Ho Sunny Yue | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 0-3, - Finn Tearney - retired | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Quentin Gueydan | 6-2, 6-72, 3-10 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Clegg | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Portimao - Hard | ||||
16.03.19 1/2 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.19 1/4 | vs. Henry Craig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Gil | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.02.19 fin | vs. Jacob Grills | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.19 1/2 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.19 qual. | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-1, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.19 q 1 | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 0-1, - Finn Tearney - retired | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.17 q 2 | vs. Su Hao Zhong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gatineau Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 2-5, - Finn Tearney - retired | match details | |
16.07.17 q 2 | vs. Antoine Leduc | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Peter Goldsteiner - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Felix Steindl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Ihlenfeld | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emanuel Gal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Zlatohlavek | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Esteban Bruna | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 3-6, 2-2, - Peter Goldsteiner - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nik Mikovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |