MATCH
31.01.19 | 2nd round | Peter Kobelt | Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Peter Kobelt | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
1st SERVE % | 36/48 (75%) | 43/64 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 28/43 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 8/21 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/64 (44%) | 12/48 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/112 (57%) | 48/112 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 15 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Peter Kobelt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Peter Kobelt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Peter Kobelt | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Peter Kobelt | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Peter Kobelt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Peter Kobelt | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Peter Kobelt | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Peter Kobelt | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Peter Kobelt | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Peter Kobelt vs. Chun Hsin Tseng - H2H matches
31.01.19 | 2nd round | Peter Kobelt | Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Peter Kobelt form & Chun Hsin Tseng form
Peter Kobelt - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 7-64, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1/2 | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Uisung Park | 6-710, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 7-62, 3-0, Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Uisung Park | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
21.11.19 1st round | vs. Louis Lechevretel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Hugo Schott | 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Marco Brugnerotto | 6-1, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Kevin King | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Julian Bradley | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
20.04.19 1/2 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Chun Hsin Tseng - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-1, Titouan Droguet - retired | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Quentin Halys | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 0-1, - Chun Hsin Tseng - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Pouille | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |