MATCH
27.11.18 | 1st round | Peter Nagy | Yan Sabanin | 3-6, 6-3, 2-0, - retired | South Africa | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Peter Nagy | Yan Sabanin | |
1st SERVE % | 44/63 (70%) | 36/66 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 23/36 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/66 (47%) | 26/63 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/129 (53%) | 61/129 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Peter Nagy vs. Yan Sabanin - H2H matches
27.11.18 | 1st round | Peter Nagy | Yan Sabanin | 3-6, 6-3, 2-0, Yan Sabanin - retired | match details | South Africa | Hard |
Peter Nagy form & Yan Sabanin form
Peter Nagy - last matches
M25 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Kashirin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Petar Teodorovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 4-1, Marko Tepavac - retired | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 1-6, 0-2, - Peter Nagy - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Marlon Vankan | 4-0, Marlon Vankan - retired | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Peter Makk | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |
Yan Sabanin - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jose Murariu | 3-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jose Carlos Portillo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Jason Janis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 7-65, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Bobbie De Goeijen | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Claus Piening | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariano Dedura-Palomero | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Orlov | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-73, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Marino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Moundir | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Patric Prinoth | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Figl | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Ouzilou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Walid Ahouda | 6-73, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ryan Thompson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gaziantep - Clay | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lodovico Cattaneo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |