MATCH
05.03.20 | 2nd round | Peter Torebko | Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-2, 7-64 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Peter Torebko | Martin Damm | |
1st SERVE % | 45/89 (51%) | 55/88 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/45 (84%) | 39/55 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 19/33 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/88 (34%) | 29/89 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/177 (51%) | 87/177 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 11 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Peter Torebko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peter Torebko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Peter Torebko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peter Torebko | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Martin Damm | |
0-0 | ||
Peter Torebko | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Peter Torebko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Peter Torebko | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Peter Torebko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Peter Torebko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Martin Damm | |
0-0 | ||
Peter Torebko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peter Torebko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Peter Torebko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Peter Torebko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Peter Torebko | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Peter Torebko | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Peter Torebko vs. Martin Damm - H2H matches
05.03.20 | 2nd round | Peter Torebko | Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Peter Torebko form & Martin Damm form
Peter Torebko - last matches
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.20 1st round | vs. Yannick Maden | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Umut Akkoyun | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
08.02.20 1/4 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-2, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.20 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Justin Butsch | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Gianluigi Quinzi | 6-3, 6-74, 5-7 | match details |
Martin Damm - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-71, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 2-1, Tommy Paul - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-77, 6-71 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-61, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Marius Copil | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |