MATCH
08.04.17 | 1/2 | Petr Michnev | Liam Caruana | 6-4, 7-5 | Greece F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Petr Michnev | Liam Caruana | |
1st SERVE % | 44/68 (65%) | 46/76 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/44 (70%) | 30/46 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 13/30 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/76 (43%) | 24/68 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/144 (53%) | 67/144 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 9 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petr Michnev vs. Liam Caruana - H2H matches
08.04.17 | 1/2 | Petr Michnev | Liam Caruana | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Greece F5 | Hard |
Petr Michnev form & Liam Caruana form
Petr Michnev - last matches
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Christian Fellin | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 7-64, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Kratochvil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Filip Vacula | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dung Em Oliver Dao | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Milosz Sroka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Leon Hoeveler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 1-3, - Petr Michnev - retired | match details | |
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Mario Aleksic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Relja Eskic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 2-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Liam Caruana - last matches
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 2nd round | vs. Andrew Harris | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Hugo Nys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 3rd round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 3rd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.20 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Houston Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ivo Karlovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Abdel-Aziz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Rola | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Gianni Ross | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-3, 7-614 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 0-2, - Liam Caruana - retired | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-4, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-3, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 fin | vs. Hugo Gaston | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |