MATCH
09.08.19 | 1/4 | Petros Chrysochos | Felix Corwin | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | M25 Edwardsville | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Petros Chrysochos | Felix Corwin | |
1st SERVE % | 44/79 (56%) | 43/78 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/44 (70%) | 34/43 (79%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/35 (57%) | 15/35 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/78 (37%) | 28/79 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/157 (51%) | 77/157 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Petros Chrysochos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Petros Chrysochos | 0-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Petros Chrysochos | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Petros Chrysochos | 1-5 | |
0-0 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Felix Corwin | |
Petros Chrysochos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-0 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0 | ||
Petros Chrysochos | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
3-1 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0 | ||
Petros Chrysochos | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Felix Corwin | |
Petros Chrysochos | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Petros Chrysochos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Petros Chrysochos | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Petros Chrysochos | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0 | ||
Petros Chrysochos | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petros Chrysochos vs. Felix Corwin - H2H matches
09.08.19 | 1/4 | Petros Chrysochos | Felix Corwin | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M25 Edwardsville | Hard |
Petros Chrysochos form & Felix Corwin form
Petros Chrysochos - last matches
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Itamar Tapiro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Socrates Neocleous | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Igor Trunov | 6-76, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.12.22 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.22 qual. | vs. Billy Blaydes | 4-6, 6-2, 13-11 | match details | |
28.11.22 q 2 | vs. Petar Belosevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Aryan Lakshmanan | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 2-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Budva - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Timo Legout | 2-6, 0-1, - Petros Chrysochos - retired | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 fin | vs. Marcello Serafini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.22 1/2 | vs. Arnaud Bovy | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Besir Durguti | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-72, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
05.03.22 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.03.22 | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Felix Corwin - last matches
Concepcion Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Miguel - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 3-6, 7-68, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 6-73, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Garrett Johns | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anthony Genov | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. William Grant | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dian Nedev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 1-5, Tristan Mccormick - retired | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Maloney | 2-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bjorn Swenson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Jin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. James Connel | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Poling | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Will Mayew | 6-3, 7-65 | match details |