MATCH
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Petros Tsitsipas | Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 7-5 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Petros Tsitsipas | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
1st SERVE % | 33/66 (50%) | 46/74 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 25/46 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/33 (64%) | 15/28 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/74 (46%) | 22/66 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/140 (56%) | 62/140 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Petros Tsitsipas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Petros Tsitsipas | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Petros Tsitsipas | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
Petros Tsitsipas | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0 | ||
Petros Tsitsipas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Petros Tsitsipas | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Petros Tsitsipas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0 | ||
Petros Tsitsipas | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
4-4 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0 | ||
Petros Tsitsipas | 4-5 | |
5-5 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
Petros Tsitsipas | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petros Tsitsipas vs. Gabriele Maria Noce - H2H matches
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Petros Tsitsipas | Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Petros Tsitsipas form & Gabriele Maria Noce form
Petros Tsitsipas - last matches
Gabriele Maria Noce - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikita Bilozertsev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Charles Dossetter | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 5-2, Giovanni Calvano - retired | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Lesa - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Recek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 3-6, 7-62, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/4 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |