INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Philipp Marx vs. Stefan Seifert - H2H matches
11.10.04 | 2nd round | Philipp Marx | Stefan Seifert | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Germany w2 | Carpet |
Philipp Marx form & Stefan Seifert form
Philipp Marx - last matches
Halle - Grass | ||||
09.06.12 q 1 | vs. Albano Olivetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
23.07.11 q 1 | vs. Rogier Wassen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.11 q 2 | vs. Florian Reynet | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Geneva Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.08.09 q 1 | vs. Joss Espasandin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.09 q 2 | vs. Adil Shamasdin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.09 qual. | vs. Tim Goransson | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
25.07.09 q 1 | vs. Roman Valent | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.05.09 q 2 | vs. Stephane Robert | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
11.05.09 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Marty | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tunis Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.04.09 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Olaso | 6-1, 3-0, Guillermo Olaso - retired | match details | |
27.04.09 qual. | vs. Laurent Recouderc | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.04.09 q 2 | vs. Mohamed Koubaa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Carpet | ||||
26.01.09 q 1 | vs. Michal Przysiezny | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.09 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Falla | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Germany F3 - Carpet | ||||
19.01.09 1st round | vs. Julian Reister | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
Germany F1 - Carpet | ||||
05.01.09 1st round | vs. Andis Juska | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
Kolding - I. hard | ||||
13.10.08 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
Rennes - I. hard | ||||
06.10.08 q 1 | vs. Alexander Sadecky | 7-69, 7-64 | match details | |
06.10.08 q 2 | vs. Raphael Durek | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Lugano - Clay | ||||
30.06.08 qual. | vs. Laurent Recouderc | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.06.08 q 1 | vs. Mattia Livraghi | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
30.06.08 q 2 | vs. Massimo Dell'Acqua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Germany F7 - Clay | ||||
16.06.08 1st round | vs. David Novak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sarajevo - I. hard | ||||
17.03.08 q 2 | vs. Jasmin Ademovic | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
17.03.08 qual. | vs. Igor Zelenay | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Germany F5 - Carpet | ||||
04.02.08 1st round | vs. Alexander Sadecky | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Germany F4 - Carpet | ||||
28.01.08 2nd round | vs. Andreas Beck | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.08 1st round | vs. Philipp Davydenko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Germany F2 - I. hard | ||||
14.01.08 2nd round | vs. Stefan Wauters | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.01.08 1st round | vs. Thomas Schoeck | 7-65, 6-1 | match details |
Stefan Seifert - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 2-5, - Stefan Seifert - retired | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 7-66, 4-2, Maximilian Neuchrist - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Niklas Albuszies | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Paul-Georg Guenther | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 2-4, - Stefan Seifert - retired | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 7-5, 1-0, Baptiste Crepatte - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
13.10.19 fin | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Justin Eleveld | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |